Public Performances

October 19th, 2017

Thüringer Tage der jüdisch-israelischen Kultur

Erfurt, Germany

Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet

Clarinet: Helmut Eisel

Philharmonic Orchestra Erfurt

September 2nd, 2017

The Jerusalem International Chamber Music Festival

YMCA, Jerusalem, Israel

Aria for clarinet, piano, violin & cello

Clarinet: Shirley Brill

Piano: Einav Yarden

Violin: Alexander Sitkovetsky

Cello: Tim Park

May 4th, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Piano: Zhdanov Denis

May 4th, 2017***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Ciobanu Daniel Petrica

May 4th, 2017***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Lu Eric

May 3rd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Liu Xiaoyu

May 3rd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Sangiovanni Scipione

May 3rd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Milstein Nathalia

May 3rd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Trevelyan Julian

May 2nd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Mitrea Florian

May 2nd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Park Jaehong

May 2nd, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Piano: Okros Luka

April 29th, 2017 ***World Premier***

The 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

On Water, Wind and Bells for solo piano

Commissioned by the 15th Arthur Rubinstein, International Piano Master Competition Piano: Gigani Irma

March 10th, 2017
The TSSO in Munich – Memorial concert for the Holocaust of Thessalonician Jews

Herkulessaal, Munchen, Germany

Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras & magnetic tape
Viola: Chara Sira

Conductor: Georgios Vranos

Thessaloniki state Symphony Orchestra

November 19th, 2015

The Felicja Blumental Music Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel

Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola & cello
Soprano: Rona Israel Kolatt

Perach Bar Ensemble, Tel-Aviv
Conductor: Tom Karni

October 11th, 2015

I Concerti di Musica Insieme

Oratorio di san Filippo Neri, Bologna, Italy

Serafim foe soprano, violin, clarinet, cello & piano

Soprano: Sonia Visentin

Conductor: Francesco La Licata

FontanaMixEnsemble

October 11th, 2015

Culture Palace Rishon LeZion, Israel

Adagio for chamber orchestra

Conductor: James Judd

Israel Symphony Orchestra Rishon LeZion

August 28th, 2015

St. Peter’s Church, Riga, Latvia

Lo Ira Ra for mixed choir, accordion, clarinet, harp & piano

Clarinet: Giora Feidman

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

State Choir Latvia

Members of Liepaja Amber Sound Symphony Orchestra

August 28th, 2015

St. Peter’s Church, Riga, Latvia

Bakashot for clarinet, choir & orchestra

Clarinet: Giora Feidman

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

State Choir Latvia

Members of Liepaja Amber Sound Symphony Orchestra

August 27th, 2015

Cathedral of St. Joseph, Liepaja, Latvia

Lo Ira Ra for mixed choir, accordion, clarinet, harp & piano

Clarinet: Giora Feidman

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

State Choir Latvia

Members of Liepaja Amber Sound Symphony Orchestra

August 27th, 2015

Cathedral of St. Joseph, Liepaja, Latvia

Bakashot for clarinet, choir and orchestra

Clarinet: Giora Feidman

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

State Choir Latvia

Members of Liepaja Amber Sound Symphony Orchestra

March 30th, 2015
Illdley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Benaroya Hall, Seattle, Washington, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violins: Mikhail Shmidt, Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
Cello: Mara Finkelstein

January 27th, 2015

Musica insieme – La Fin Du Temps

Oratorio di san Filippo Neri, Bologna, Italy

Per Viola

Viola: Valentino Corvino

October 24th, 2014 ***World Premier***
St. Peter’s Church of Ireland, Drogheda, Ireland
En la Mar Hai Una Torre (In the Sea There Is a Lighthouse for 3 female voices, viola, cello, percussion & harp
Commissioned by the Louth Contemporary Society, Ireland

Trio Mediaeval and Garth Knox’s Saltarello Trio, Harp: Cliona Doris

July 12th, 2014
Summer Festival – Accademia Chiggiana, Chiesa di Sant’Agostino, Siena, Italy
Juego de Siempre for female voice & seven players
ContempoartEnsemble
Soprano: Esti Kenan Ofri

Conductor: Vittorio Ceccanti

June 25th, 26th 2014 ***World Premier***
Church of the Covenant, Boston, USA
Lo Ira Ra for mixed choir, accordion, clarinet, harp & piano

Commissioned by the AGO 2014 National Convention in Boston
Cantata Singers
Conductor: David Hoose

February 8th, 2014
MustonenFest 2014, Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn, Estonia

Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras & magnetic tape
Viola: Isabel Villanueva

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

Glsaperlenspiel Sinfonietta

January 2nd, 2014
Casa da Musica, Porto, Portugal
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
The Porto Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Gunter Neuhold

December 5th, 2013
UCLA Schoenberg Hall, Los Angeles, California, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Players from UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music
Conductor: Ryan Dudenbostel

December 5th, 2013 ***USA Premiere***
UCLA Schoenberg Hall, Los Angeles, California, USA
Makama’t for female voice, flute, percussion, harp & string quintet
Voice: Odeya Nini
Players from UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music
Conductor: Neal Stulberg

November 6th, 2013
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall, Kazan, Russia
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
Tatarstan Narional Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Andres Mustonen

November 1st, 2013 ***USA Premier***
Paul Hall, Juilliard School of Music, Lincoln Center, New York, USA
Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola & cello
Soprano: Raquel Gonzalez
Conductor: Joel Sachs
New Juilliard Ensemble

September 19th, 2013 ***World Premier***
Firenze Suona Contemporanea Festival, Bargello Museum, Florence, Italy

Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola & cello
Soprano: Raquel Gonzalez
Conductor: Andrea Cavallari
Flame Ensemble

September 9th, 2013

Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel

Acho’t Ketana’ for soprano, 3 solo violins, string orchestra & clarinet

Conductor: Doron Salomon

The Israel Netanta-Kibbutz Orchestra

July 31th, 2013

Château CARBONNIEUX, à Léognan, France

Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet & string quartet

Clarinet: Richard Rimbert
Violins: Zacharia Zorin, Max Zorin
Cello: Yovan Markovitch

July 30th, 2013

Rencontres Musicales Internationales des Graves

Chatrau Bouscaut, Cadaujac, France

Acho’t Ketana’ for soprano, 3 solo violins, string orchestra & clarinet

Soprano: Anna Guerguel

Conductor: Boaz Ben Moshe

Orchestre “opus 14”

July 23th, 2013

Estate Fiesolana Festival Spazi Armonici, Theatro Raomano de Fiesole, Italy
An evening dedicated to Betty Olivero’s pieces
Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola & cello
Madrigal for solo clarinet, accordion, percussion & strings
Acho’t Ketana’ for soprano, 3 solo violins, string orchestra & clarinet

Juego de Siempre for female voice & chamber orchestra

Soprano: Giuliana Mettini
Mezzo-Soprano: Esti Kenan Ofri
Conductor: Renato Rivolta
Italian Youth Orchestra

March 18th, 2013
Deutsche Oper Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet & string quartet
Kammerensemble modern der Deutschen Oper Berlin:
Clarinet: Matthias Hofele
Violins: Keiko Kido-Lerch, Dhie’ Peters
Viola: Youngdo Kim
Cello: Claudio Corbach

March 8th, 2013

Thessaloniki Concert Hall, Thessaloniki, Greece

Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras & magnetic tape

Viola: Hara Seira

Conductor: Sophie de Chorivit

Thessaloniki state Symphony Orchestra

March 30th, 2015
Illdley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Benaroya Hall, Seattle, Washington, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violins: Mikhail Shmidt, Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
‘Cello: Mara Finkelstein

October 24th, 2014 ***World Premier***
St. Peter’s Church of Ireland, Drogheda, Ireland
En la Mar Hai Una Torre (In the Sea There Is a Lighthouse for 3 female voices, viola, ‘cello, percussion and harp
Commissioned by the Louth Contemporary Society, Ireland

Trio Mediaeval and Garth Knox’s Saltarello Trio

Harp: Cliona Doris

July 12th, 2014
Summer Festival – Accademia Chiggiana, Chiesa di Sant’Agostino, Siena, Italy
Juego de Siempre for female voice and seven players
ContempoartEnsemble
Soprano: Esti Kenan Ofri

Conductor: Vittorio Ceccanti

June 25th, 26th 2014 ***World Premier***
Church of the Covenant, Boston, USA
Lo Ira Ra (I Will Fear No Evil) for mixed chorus and instruments, commissioned by the AGO 2014 National Convention in Boston
Cantata Singers
Conductor: David Hoose

February 8th, 2014
MustonenFest 2014, Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn, Estonia

Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Isabel Villanueva

Conductor: Andres Mustonen

Glsaperlenspiel Sinfonietta

January 2nd, 2014
Casa da Musica, Porto, Portugal
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
The Porto Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Gunter Neuhold

December 5th, 2013
UCLA Schoenberg Hall, Los Angeles, California, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Players from UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music
Conductor: Ryan Dudenbostel

December 5th, 2013 ***USA Premiere***
UCLA Schoenberg Hall, Los Angeles, California, USA
Makama’t for female voice, flute , percussion, harp and string quintet
Voice: Odeya Nini
Players from UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music
Conductor: Neal Stulberg

November 6th, 2013
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall, Kazan, Russia
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
Tatarstan Narional Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Andres Mustonen

November 1st, 2013 ***USA Premier***
Paul Hall, Juilliard School of Music, Lincoln Center, New York, USA
Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola and ‘cello
Soprano: Raquel Gonzalez
New Juilliard Ensemble
Conductor: Joel Sachs

September 19th, 2013 ***World Premier***
Firenze Suona Contemporanea Festival, Bargello Museum, Florence, Italy

Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola and ‘cello
Soprano: Raquel Gonzalez
Flame Ensemble

Conductor: Andrea Cavallari

July 23rd, 2013

Estate Fiesolana Festival Spazi Armonici, Theatro Raomano de Fiesole, Italy
An evening dedicated to Betty Olivero’s pieces
Zima’ar II for female voice, clarinet, harp (with percussion), violin, viola and ‘cello
Madrigal for solo clarinet, accordion, percussion and strings
Acho’t Ketana’ for soprano, 3 solo violins, string orchestra & clarinet

Juego de Siempre for female voice & chamber orchestra

Soprano: Giuliana Mettini
Mezzo-Soprano: Esti Kenan Ofri
Italian Youth Orchestra

Conductor: Renato Rivolta

March 18th, 2013
Deutsche Oper Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Kammerensemble modern der Deutschen Oper Berlin:
Clarinet: Matthias Hofele
Violins: Keiko Kido-Lerch, Dhie’ Peters
Viola: Youngdo Kim
‘Cello: Claudio Corbach

May 20th, 2012
Westfälische Wilhelms-University, Münster, Germany
Madrigal for solo clarinet, accordion, percussion and strings
Orchester der Musikhochschule Munster
Clarinnet : Taulant Haxhikadrija
Akordion : N.N.
Percussion : N.N.
Conductor: Zvi Carmeli

April 26th, 2012
Jewish Museum Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Clarinet: Paul Meyer
Piano: Matan Porat
Violin: Carolin Widmann
‘Cello: Timothy Park

April 6th and 7th, 2012
Ordway Center, Saint Paul, MS, USA
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

March 5th, 2012
Henri Crown Auditorium, Jerusalem, Israel –
European Broadcasting Union (EBU) Concert
Merkavo’t for Shymphonic Orchestra
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Frédéric Chaslin

February 19th, 2012
Mishkenot Sha’ananim, Jerusalem, Israel
Bashra’v for 9 players
Israel Contemporary Players

February 18th, 2012
Tel-Aviv Museum, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Bashra’v for 9 players
Israel Contemporary Players

February 13th, 2012
Elbphilharmonie Festival, Hamburg, Germany
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Ensemble Meitar
Clarinet: Gilad Harel
Piano: Amit Dolberg
Violin: Moshe Aharonov
‘Cello: Jonathan Gotlibovich

January 8th, 2012
Cinema Sao Jorge, Lisbon, Portugal
Adagio for chamber orchestra
Conductor: Lior Shambadal
Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

December 14th, 2011
Enav Cultural Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Ensemble Meitar
Clarinet: Gilad Harel
Piano: Amit Dolberg
Violin: Moshe Aharonov
‘Cello: Jonathan Gotlibovich

September 22nd, 2011
Levontin, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Ensemble Meitar
Clarinet: Gilad Harel
Piano: Amit Dolberg
Violin: Moshe Aharonov
‘Cello: Jonathan Gotlibovich

June 2nd, 2011
Agnes and Joseph Katz Performing Arts Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Marisa Byers
Violins: Nurit Pacht, Rachel Stegeman
Viola: Tatjana Mead Chamis
‘Cello: Aron Zelkowicz

May 9th, 2011 ***World Premier***
The Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, Washington, USA
Kolot for mezzo-soprano, clarinet, violin, viola, harp and percussion
Commissioned by the Music of Remembrance, Seattle
Mezzo-soprano: Angela Niederloh
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violin: Mikgail Shmidt
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
Harp: Valerie Muzzolini
Percussion: Matthew Kocmieroski

May 9th, 2011
The Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, Washington, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violins: Mikgail Shmidt, Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
‘Cello: Mara Finkelstein

April 2nd, 2011
Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Nederland
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: James MacMillan
Radio Kamer Philharmonie

March 19th, 2011
Sala Suggia at Casa da Musica, Porto, Portugal
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Carl St Clair
Orquestra Sinfonica do Porto Casa da Musica

November 13th, 2010
Oetker-Halle, Bielefeld, Germany
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Giora Feidman
The Gershwin String Quartet
Conductor: Guenter A. Buchwald

October 27th, 2010 ***Israel Premier***
Henri Crown Auditorium, Jerusalem, Israel
Kri’ot for saxophone and orchestra
Commissioned by the Judaica Division of Harvard University To commemorate the 60th anniversary of the State of Israel
Saxophone: Kenneth Radnofsky
Conductor: Gisele Ben-Dor
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

August 21st, 2010 ***UK Premier***
Cadogan Hall, London, England – BBC Proms Festival
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Lawrence Power
Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth
Britten Sinfonia

July 25th, 2010
First Unitarian Church, Austin, Texas, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Paul Green
The Carpe Diem String Quartet
Conductor : Wesley Schulz

July 25th, 2010
Eastern Music Festival, Temple Emanuel, Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Shannon Scott with the EMF Scholar Quartet :
Violins: Lipeng Chen, Jennifer Houck
Viola: Laura Jordao
‘Cello: Ashley Allison

May 8th, 2010
Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Present Music Ensemble

April 28th, 2010
Confederation House Theater, Jerusalem, Israel
Mare’ot for flute and violin
Flute: Roi Amotz
Violin: Yael Barolsky

April 22nd, 2010
Allerheiligen-Hofkirche der Residenz, Munich, Germany
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Munchener Kammerorchester

April 16th, 2010
L’Auditori, Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona, Spain
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Ernest Marti’nez Izquierdo
Orchestra Group Instrumental BCN 216

April 14th, 2010 ***World Premier***
Teatro Verdi, Florence, Italy
Mare’ot II for flute and violin
Flute: Michele Marasco
Violin: Andrea Tacchi
Commissioned by the ORT orchestra, Florence, Italy

March 20th, 2010
St. Mary the Virgin, New York, NY, USA
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
The Camerata Notturna
Conductor: Jonathan Yates

March 6th, 2010
Jordan Hall, New England Conservatory, Boston, MA, USA
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
The Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Conductor: Gil Ros

February 19th, 2010
Harvard University, Cambridge, MA, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Members of Ensemble Contimuum
Conductor: Joel Sachs

November 6th, 2009
Claudia Cassidy Theatre, Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Wagner Campos
Violins: Katherine Brauer, Guillaume Combet
Viola: Claudia Lasareff-Mironoff
‘Cello: Mark Brandfonbrener
Conductor: Stephen Burns

October 7th, 2009
Giornate del cinema muto, Pordenone, Italy
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Conductor: Guenter Buchwald

September 22nd, 2009
Kriger Center, Haifa, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Clarinet: Orit Aurbach
Piano: Sara Janovski-Tal
Violin: Jonathan Gotlibovitch
‘Cello: Yael Barolsky

August 25th, 2009
Recent CD release by ECM produced by Manfred Eicher:
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Munich Chamber Orchestra
http://www.iclassics.net/artist/releases/release.aspx?pid=61010&aid=464
http://www.jazzloft.com/p-50613-neharot.aspx

May 29th, 2009
Tokyo International Viola Competition, Kioi Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Viola: Kim Kashkashian, Accordion: Mie Miki, Percussion: Hideki Ikegam
Conductor: Koichiro Harada
TOHO Gakuen Orchestra

May 11th, 2009
Music of remembrance, Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, USA
Mode’ Ani – for clarinet, mezzo-soprano, harp and mixed choir
Shtiler, Shtiler – for clarinet and mixed choir
Baritone: Morgan Smith
Harp: Valerie Muzzolini
Clarinet: Laura Deluca
Northwest Boychoir
Conductor: Joseph Crnko

May 2nd, 2009
The Felicja Blumental Music Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Sofim for solo piano
Piano: Michal Tal

April 3rd, 2009
The Peter Jay Sharp Theater, New York, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
The New Juilliard Ensemble
Conductor: Joel Sachs

March 11th, 2009
Sal Martinu, Academy of Music and Arts, Prague, Czech Republic
Sofim for solo piano
Piano: Jan Dusek
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Clarinet: Irvin Venys
Piano: Jan Dusek
Violin: Anna Veverkova
‘Cello: Jan Zdansky

January 12ve, 2009
Jerusalem Theater, Jerusalem, Israel
Sofim for solo piano
Piano: Sara Janovski-Tal

December 6th, 2008
Theater of the Wexner Center for the Arts, Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio, USA
Der Golem, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: David Krakauer with the Carpe Diem String Quartet
Conductor: Russel Mikkelson

December 4th, 2008
The Broad Stage at Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, CA, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violins: Mikgail Shmidt, Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
‘Cello: Mara Finkelstein

November 2nd, 3rd, 2008
Music of Remembrance, Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, USA
Der Golem live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Laura DeLuca
Violins: Mikgail Shmidt, Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
‘Cello: Mara Finkelstein
Conductor: Guenter Buchwald

November 2nd, 2008 ***World Premier***
Sanders Theatre, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA, USA
Kri’ot for saxophone and orchestra
Commissioned by the Judaica Division of Harvard University
To commemorate the 60th anniversary of the State of Israel
Saxophone: Kenneth Radnofsky
The Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Conductor: Gil Ros

September 23th, 2008
The International Convention Center, Ashkelon, Israel
Der Golem for clarinet and string orchestra
Ashdod Chamber Orchestra
Clarinet: Orit Aurbach
Conductor: Mark Wolloch

March 28th, 2008
Center for Jewish Studies, The City University of New York, USA
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Members of Ensemble Continuum
Clarinet: Ben Fingland
Piano: Cheryl Seltzer
Violin: Rene’e Jolles
‘Cello: Chris Gross

March 13th, 2008
Prinzregententheater, Munich, Germany
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Munich Chamber Orchestra
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich

March 10th, 2008
The Felicja Blumental Music Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Sofim for solo piano
Piano: Sara Janovski-Tal

March 9th, 2008
Kulturhaus, Dornbirn, Austria
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Munich Chamber Orchestra
Viola: Kim Kashkashian
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich

February 7th, 2008 ***American Premier***
92nd St. Y, New-York
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Commissioned by the 92nd St. Y, New York
Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Viola: Kim Kashkashian

December 1st, 2007
The Israeli Club of Chamber Music, Felicja Blumental Hall, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Clarinet: Ilia Schwarz
Violin: Nitay Tzori
Piano: Michal Tal
‘Cello: Hillel Tzori

November 24th, 2007
Faculte de Musique, Universite de Montreal, Salle Claude-Champagne, Montreal, Canada
Juego de Siempre for female voice and seven players
Nouvel Ensemble Moderne
Soprano: Esti Kenan Ofri
Conductor: Lorraine Vaillancourt

November 9th, 2007
First Unitarian Church, Brooklym Heights, USA
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Brooklyn Chamber Music Society
Clarinet: Alan Kay
Violin: Carmit Zori
Piano: Rieko Aizawa
‘Cello: Julia Lichten

August 7th, 2007 ***World Premier***
Center for the Performing Arts, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Madrigal for solo clarinet, accordion, percussion and strings
The Keshet Eilon String Ensemble
Conductor: Lior Shambadal

August 6th, 2007 ***World Premier***
Kibbuts Keshet Eilon, Israel
Madrigal for solo clarinet, accordion, percussion and strings
The Keshet Eilon String Ensemble
Conductor: Lior Shambadal

August 4th, 2007
Schloss Neuhardenberg, Germany
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
The Jerusalem Chamber Music Festival Ensemble
Piano: Elena Bashkirova
Clarinet: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Violin: Latuca Honda-Rosenberg
‘Cello: Christian Poltera

April 23th, 2007
Jerusalem, Israel
Der Golem for clarinet and string orchestra
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Clarinet: Giora Feidman
Conductor: Leon Botshtein

April 23th, 2007
Christ & St. Stephen’s Church in NYC, New York, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
North/South Ensemble
Conductor: max Lifchitz

February 7th, 2007 ***World Premier***
Cemal Resit Rey Konser Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Commissioned by the 92nd St. Y, New York
Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Viola: Kim Kashkashian

February 3rd, 2007 ***World Premier***
Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Commissioned by the 92nd St. Y, New York
Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Viola: Kim Kashkashian

February 2nd, 2007 ***World Premier***
Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht, Netherlands
Neharo’t Neharo’t for solo viola, accordion, percussion, 2 strings orchestras and magnetic tape
Commissioned by the 92nd St. Y, New York
Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Viola: Kim Kashkashian

November 28th, 2006
The Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Duo for violin & piano
Violin: Nitai Tzori
Piano: Michal Tal

November 23rd, 2006
Bunkerkirche, Dusseldorf-Heerdt, Germany
Pan for five Flute players
Sven Kips, Regina Farbe, Kerstin Heneckens,
Stefan Oechsle, Heike Ingenhoeven
Conductor: Andrej Dinev

November 23rd, 2006
Bunkerkirche, Dusseldorf-Heerdt, Germany
Per Viola for viola solo
Viola: Konard von Coelln

November 8th, 2006
Music of remembrance, Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lider un Tantz
Mode’ Ani – for clarinet, mezzo-soprano, harp and mixed choir
Shtiler, Shtiler – for clarinet and mixed choir
Baritone: Morgan Smith
Harp: Valerie Muzzolini
Clarinet: Laura Deluca
Violin: Mikahail Shmidt
Violin: Leonid Keylin
Viola: Susan Gulkis Assadi
‘Cello: Mara Finkelstein
Northwest Boychoir
Conductor: Joseph Crnko

October 11th, 2006
Rakhmaninov hall, Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
Zima’ar for soprano, 2 violins, ‘cello and amplified harpsichord with percussion
The Studio for New Music Ensemble
Conductor: Igor Dronov

September 30th, 2006
Konzerthaus, Berlin, Germany
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
The Jerusalem Chamber Music Festival Ensemble
Piano: Elena Bashkirova
Clarinet: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Violin: Antje Weithaas
‘Cello: Danjulo Ishizaka

July 23rd, 2006
Museum of Modern Art, New York, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
The New Juilliard Ensemble
Conductor: Joel Sachs

July 10th, 2006
Teatro Romano, Aosta, Italy
Presenze for 10 instruments
Ensemble Contemporaneo dell’Orchestra Giovanile italiana
Conductor: Renato Rivolta

June 14th, 2006
Rakhmaninov hall, Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
Bashra’v for nine players
The Studio for New Music Ensemble
Conductor: Igor Dronov

May 16th, 2006
JCC Hall, New-York, USA
Betty Olivero Portrait Concert
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Mare’ot for flute and violin
Zima’ar for soprano, 2 violins, violoncello and amplified harpsichord with percussion
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Juego de Siempre for female voice and seven players
Members of the Continuum Ensemble
Conductor: Joel Sachs

May 12th, 2006
Thalia Theatre, Symphony Space, New-York, USA
“Der Golem”, live music for the silent film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
VisionIntoArt Ensemble

March 27th, 2006
The Royal School of Music, London, England
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Meitar Ensemble: piano: Amit Dolberg
Clarinet: Jonathan Hadas
Violin: Asaf Levy
‘Cello: Dan Weinstein

March 27th, 2006
Guildhall School of Music, London, England
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Meitar Ensemble: piano: Amit Dolberg
Clarinet: Jonathan Hadas,
Violin: Asaf Levy
‘Cello: Dan Weinstein

March 24th, 2006
Sibelius Academy, Helsinki, Finland
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Meitar Ensemble: piano: Amit Dolberg
Clarinet: Jonathan Hadas,
Violin: Asaf Levy
‘Cello: Dan Weinstein

March 22nd, 2006
Tampere, Finland
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Meitar Ensemble: piano: Amit Dolberg
Clarinet: Jonathan Hadas
Violin: Asaf Levy
‘Cello: Dan Weinstein

March 5th, 2006
Roosevelt University, Ganz Hall, Chicago, USA
Kave’i Avi’r for chamber ensemble
The University of Chicago Contemporary Chamber Players (CONTEMPO)

March 1st, 2006 ***American Premier***
Carnegie Hall, New-York, USA
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Commissioned by the Jerusalem International Festival for Chamber Music, Jerusalem
Elena Bashkirova and members of the Jerusalem International Festival for Chamber Music

February 22th, 2006
Festsaal, Munchner Kunstlerhaus, Lenbachplatz, Germany
Per Viola for solo viola
Viola: Ines Wein

February 21th, 2006
Der Hochschle fur Musik und Theater, Munich, Germany
Per Viola for solo viola
Viola: Ines Wein

February 20th, 2006
The Felicja Blumental Music Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Commissioned by the Jerusalem International Festival for Chamber Music, Jerusalem
Meitar Ensemble: piano: Amit Dolberg
Clarinet: Jonathan Hadas
Violin: Asaf Levy
‘Cello: Dan Weinstein

January 10th, 2006
Siemens AG Auditorium, Munich, Germany
Per Viola for solo viola
Viola: Ines Wein

January 8th, 2006
Temple Emanuel, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, USA
Zima’ar for soprano, 2 violins, ‘cello and amplified harpsichord with percussion
Synergy Ensemble of the Center for Jewish Culture and Creativity

December 10th, 2005
The Felicja Blumental Music Center, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Mareo’t for flute and violin
Flute: Rami Tal
Violin: Jana Gandelman

December 8th, 2005
Ra’anana, Israel
Mareo’t for flute and violin
Flute: Rami Tal
Violin: Marina Schwartz

December 8th, 2005
Daniel and Joanna S. Rose Rehearsal Studio
Lincoln Center – New York, NY
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Alexander Fiterstein, clarinets with the Daedalus Quartet

September 10th, 2005 ***World Premier***
YMCA Concert Hall, Jerusalem, Israel
Aria for clarinet, piano, violin and ‘cello
Commissioned by the Jerusalem International Festival for Chamber Music, Jerusalem
Elena Bashkirova and members of the Jerusalem International Festival for Chamber Music

June 26th, 2005
International Music Festival Boswiler Summer, Boswil, Switzerland
Der Golem, Live Music for the Silent Film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Giora Feidman, clarinets with the CASAL String Quartet
Conductor: Gunter A. Buchwald

June 25th, 2005
Altekirche, Boswil, Switzerland
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Giora Feidman, clarinets with the CASAL String Quartet
Conductor: Gunter A. Buchwald

June 1st, 2005
Pittsburgh Jewish Music Festival 2005, “A Sephardic Celebration”, USA
Levy Hall, Rodolf Shalom Congregation, Pittsburgh
Juego de Siempre for female voice and seven players
Members of the Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Soprano: Katherine Soroka
Conductor: David Stock

April 16th, 17th 2005 ***World Premier***
Cochran Chapel, Andover and Nec’s Jordan Hall, Boston, USA
Acho’t Ketana’ for soprano, 3 solo violins, string orchestra & clarinet
The New England String Ensemble
Mezzo-soprano: Pamela Dellal
Conductor: Susan Davenny Wyner

April 16th, 2005
Tel-Aviv, Israel
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Ilya Schwartz
Violins: Jana Gandelman & Lena Tishin
Viola: Galia Hai
‘Cello: Mark Kosievich

March 31st, April 1st 2005
The Jerusalem Theater and the Tel-Aviv Hall for the Performing Arts, Israel
Hosha’ano’t for soprano and symphonic orchestra
The Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Soprano: Sharon Rostorf-Zamir
Conductor: Leon Botstein

January 31st, 2005
The Giv’ataim Theater, Israel
Olivero receives the ACUM Prize
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Ilya Schwartz, clarinet and string quartet

January 27th, 2005 ***World Premier***
Teatro Goldoni, Firenze, Italy
L’ombra che Porta il Sogno (The Shadow which brings Dreams) A musical theater for children’s choir, 3 instrumental groups and live electronics
Commissioned and realized by Tempo Reale Institute in collaboration with Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Teatro Comunale di Firenze

January 10th, 2005
Roosevelt University, Ganz Hall, Chicago, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
The Callisto Ensemble
Conductor: Cliff Colnot

January 9th, 2005
DePaul University Concert Hall, Chicago, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
The Callisto Ensemble
Conductor: Cliff Colnot

December 12th, 2004
The BFO Rehearsal Hall, Budapest, Hungary
Der Golem – Suite No. 1 & Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Kiss Gy. Laszlo with the Auer Quartet

November 5th, 2004
ISCM World Music Days, Radio Studio Lugano-Besso, Auditorio Stelio Molo, Lugano, Switzerland
Hosha’ano’t for soprano and symphonic orchestra
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Soprano: Sylvia Nopper
Conductor: Olivier Cuendet

October 22nd, 2004
Detroit Institute of Arts, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Alex Fiterstein & the Amernet String Quartet

October 21st, 2004
Asian Music Festival 2004 in Israel
The Israeli Music Celebration Tempus Fugit – International Biennial for Contemporary Music Tel-Aviv Museum, Israel
Mizra’ch for clarinet and string orchestra
Clarinet: Orit Eurbach & the Israel Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Jean Deroyer

June 15th, 2004
May Music Festival, NJ, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinets: Alan Kay

May 6th, 9th, 2004
Munchen Hochschule, Germany
Bashra’v for nine players
The Hochschule Contemporary Music Ensemble
Conductor: Constanzia Gurzi

May 1st, 2004
University Settlement, Delancey, Rivington, NY, USA
Mareo’t for flute and violin
Ensemble Pamplemousse
Flute: Natacha Diels
Violin: Yaniv Sagal

April 2nd, 2004
San Francisco, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Commissioned by The Koussewitzki Foundation
The San Francisco Contemporary Music Players
Conductor: David Milnes

March 29th, 2004
San Francisco, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Commissioned by The Koussewitzki Foundation
The San Francisco Contemporary Music Players
Conductor: David Milnes

March 20th, 2004 ***World Premier***
San Francisco, USA
Bashra’v for nine players
Commissioned by The Koussewitzki Foundation
The San Francisco Contemporary Music Players
Conductor : David Milnes

March 8th, 2004
Giardino dei Ciliegi, Firenze, Italy
Per Viola for solo viola
Viola: Sabrina Giuliani
Mare’ot for flute and violin
Violin: Duccio Ceccanti
Flute: Arcadio Baracchi

February 15th, 2004
Cathedral Station, New York City, USA
Kave’i Avi’r for ten instruments
The North/South Ensemble
Conductor: Max Lifchitz

February 8th, 2004
Central Synagogue, NY, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinets: Alex Fiterstein

January 22nd, 2004
Ramat Gan Theater – B. Olivero receiving the Landau Prize for the Performing Arts, Israel
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Live Performance and Live Broadcast on TV
Clarinet: Orit Aurbach and The Israel Contemporary String Quartet

January 8th, 2004
The Center for Jewish Culture and Creativity, Herzliya, Israel
Mare’ot for flute and violin
Flute: Avichai Ornoy
Violin: Nitai Tzori

December 1st, 2003 ***Israeli Premier***
The Tel-Aviv Museum, Israel,
The Tel-Aviv Municipality awards Olivero the Rosenblum Prize for the Performing Arts
Zima’ar for soprano, 2 violins, ‘cello and amplified harpsichord with percussion
Soprano: Sharon Rostorf-Zamir
Violins: Ekhart Lorenzen & Bat-Sheva Sevaldi
‘Cello: Hilel Tzori
Harpsichord and Percussions: Miri Zinger

November 15th, 2003
Boston, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Boston Musica Viva Ensemble
Conductor: Richard Pittman

November 12th, 13th, 16th, 17th, 2003
Haifa Auditorium, Israel
November 15th, 2003
Kfar Saba Auditorium, Israel
Juego de Siempre for female voice & chamber orchestra
Esti Kenan Ofri & the Haifa Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Ronald Zollman

October 26th, 2003
Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA
Serafim for soprano, violin, clarinet, ‘cello & piano
Ensemble Continuum
Conductor: Joel Sachs

October 1st, 2003
Henri Crown Auditorium, Jerusalem, Israel
Hosha’ano’t for soprano & symphonic orchestra
Soprano: Maria Kabalsky & The Israel Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Mendi Rodan

September 29th, 2003
World Music Days Festival Gallus Hall, Slovenia Cankarjev Dom, Ljubliana
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Nanut

July 16th, 2003
Basilica di Santa Maria in Provenzano, Siena, Italy
Zimaa’r for soprano, 2 violins, ‘cello & amplified harpsichord with percussion
Sonia Visentin & Ensemble Risonanze

May 3rd, 2003
Konzerthaus Dortmund, Germany
Der Golem, Live Music for the Silent Film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Giora Feidman & the Pellegrini Quartet
Conductor: Gunther A. Buchwald

April 30th, 2003
Adio Hall, Budapest, Hungary
Der Golem – Suite No.1 & Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Kiss Gy. Laszlo & Auer Quartet

March 28th, April 20th, 21st, 2003
Skirball Cultural Center, Los Angeles, USA
Der Golem, Live Music for the Silent Film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Marty Krystall & Armadillo Quartet
Conductor: Gunther A. Buchwald

March 24th, 2003
Crown Auditorium, Jerusalem, Israel
Duo for violin & piano
Violin: Ludmila Uziritzki
Piano: Zehava Simon

March 11th, 2003
Tel Aviv Museum, Israel
Duo for violin & piano
Violin: Ludmila Uziritzki
Piano: Zehava Simon

March 8th, 2003
Salone di Duecento, Palazzo Vecchio, Firenze, Italy
Cubi for ‘cello and double-bass
‘Cello: Vitorio Ceccanti

November 15th, 2002
USAT Performance Center, Boston, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Ian Greizer & The Boston Musica Viva

November 6th, 2002
Augustana Lutheran Church, Denver, Colorado, USA
Serafi’m for soprano, violin, clarinet, ‘cello & piano & Piano
Ensemble Continuum
Conductor: Joel Sachs

October 22nd, 2002
Kaplan Theater, Huston, Texas, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Richard Nunmaker & Musica Nova Consort

October 21st, 2002
Hillel House, A&M Texas, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Orit Eurbach & Musica Nova Consort

October 20th, 2002
Barshop JCC, San Antonio, USA
Der Golem – Zeks Yiddishe Lieder un Tantz for clarinet and string quartet
Clarinet: Orit Eurbach & Musica Nova Consort

June 29th, 2002 ***Israeli Premiere***
Tel Aviv Museum, Israel
Mareo’t for flute & violin
Flute: Rami Tal
Violin: Nitai Tzori

June 29th, 2002
Tel Aviv Museum, Israel
Juego de Siempre for female voice & chamber ensemble
Esti Kenan-Ofri & Musica Nova Consort
Conductor: Leonty Wolf

June 26th, 2002
Grudenski Center, Tel Aviv, Israel
Mareo’t for flute & violin
Flute: Rami Tal
Violin: Nitai Tzori

April 11th, 2002
Accademia Filarmonica Romana, Rome, Italy
Der Golem, Live Music for the Silent Film “Der Golem: Wie er in die Welt kam” by Paul Wegener (Germany 1920) for solo clarinet & string quartet
Clarinet: Giora Feidman & Dresden String Quartet
Conductor: Gunther A. Buchwald

March 18th, 19th, 20th & 23rd, 2002
Man Auditorium, Tel Aviv, Israel
Merkavo’t for symphonic orchestra
The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Zubin Mehta

Close Menu